Reclassification: New school enrollment numbers released

Thursday, November 12, 2009
By Robert Naddra

The Georgia High School Association has released an updated list of school enrollments. The list will be used to reclassify each school and determine regions for each school.

The GHSA executive committee will vote to finalize classifications and regions on Jan, 14. Schools can file an appeal any time before the vote.

At first glance, the most interesting potential changes regarding football would be Stephenson, Valdosta and Northside Warner Robins dropping from AAAAA to AAAA. Northside had been AAAA before the latest reclassification. Potentially, Valdosta and crosstown rival Lowndes would no longer be in the same region.

Two other interesting changes would be Marist dropping from AAAA to AA, though it is likely to appeal, and Flowery Branch moving up from AAA to AAAA.

Here is the complete list of school enrollment numbers:

1
CLASS AAAAA
SCHOOL COUNT
Brookwood 3433.5
Mill Creek 3361 (projected)
Collins Hill 3335
Berkmar 3208.5
Peachtree Ridge 3152
Norcross 2910.5
Camden County 2876.5
Lowndes 2809
South Gwinnett 2708.5
Parkview 2659
Walton 2598.5
Central Gwinnett 2596 (projected)
North Cobb 2571.5
Grayson 2571 (projected)
North Forsyth 2507 (projected)
East Coweta 2494
Northview 2438.5
Milton 2425
North Gwinnett 2356
Roswell 2356
Kennesaw Mountain 2304.5
Harrison 2291.5
Meadowcreek 2291
Colquitt County 2288.5
Duluth 2278
McEachern 2252.5
Newnan 2224.5
Alpharetta 2210.5
Hardaway 2201 (projected)
Northside, Columbus 2190 (projected)
Hughes 2179 (projected)
Campbell 2164.5
Newton 2148.5
West Forsyth 2142 (projected)
Westlake 2128.5
Etowah 2104.5
Pebblebrook 2074
South Cobb 2071.5
Luella 2068.5
Cherokee 2065
Wheeler 1989.5
Marietta 1989
Lassiter 1976.5
Tift County 1949
Coffee 1947.5
Woodstock 1947 (projected)
Centennial 1945
Hillgrove 1933.5
Martin Luther King Jr. 1919.5
Dacula 1918 (projected)
Mountainview 1917 (projected)
Shiloh 1915.5
2
CLASS AAAA
SCHOOL COUNT
Chattahoochee 1891 (projected)
Archer 1867 (projected)
Paulding County 1866
Valdosta 1858.5
Bradwell Institute 1847.5
Tri-Cities 1847.5
Lovejoy 1820.5
Stephenson 1820.5
Northside, Warner Robins 1820 (projected)
Pope 1820
Evans 1819
South Paulding 1817 (projected)
Rockdale County 1816.5
Kell 1804
Southwest Dekalb 1801
Houston County 1800 (projected)
Ola 1775.5
Habersham Central 1775
North Paulding 1775 (projected)
Warner Robins 1774 (projected)
Mundy’s Mill 1772
Woodland, Cartersville 1764
Brunswick 1763.5
Northgate 1759.5
Lambert 1749 (projected)
Effingham County 1739
Lee County 1735
Douglas County 1726 (projected)
Osborne 1723
Sprayberry 1714
Mays 1713
Whitewater 1704
Heritage, Conyers 1700
Winder-Barrow 1700
Morrow 1695
East Paulding 1691 (projected)
Glynn Academy 1688
Loganville 1684 (projected)
McIntosh 1681
Greenbrier 1675 (projected)
Miller Grove 1669
Hiram 1667 (projected)
Lakeside, Dekalb 1665.5
Lakeside, Evans 1658.5
Union Grove 1650.5
Alexander 1642 (projected)
Alcovy 1640.5
Creekview 1634
Sequoyah 1630 (projected)
Lithia Springs 1622 (projected)
Salem 1614
Apalachee 1603
South Forsyth 1601 (projected)
John’s Creek 1600 (projected)
Jones County 1593.5
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro) 1592
Starrs Mill 1586
3
CLASS AAAA (Continued)
SCHOOL COUNT
Bainbridge 1578
Chapel Hill 1570 (projected)
Harris County 1565
Riverdale 1564.5
Thomas County Central 1562
Dutchtown 1553
Lithonia 1549.5
Forest Park 1546
Dunwoody 1532
Banneker 1530
Villa Rica 1530
Chamblee 1511.5
Jenkins 1511.5
Columbus 1506 (projected)
Fayette County 1504
Cedar Shoals 1495.5
Douglass 1493
Richmond Hill 1485.5
South Effingham 1483.5
Woodland, Stockbridge 1464
Cass 1458.5
Flowery Branch 1456
Redan 1454
Forsyth Central 1449.5
Rome 1447
Griffin 1441.5
Carver, Atlanta 1438.5
Clarke Central 1437
Upson-Lee 1435.5
Creekside 1431 (projected)
Madison County 1425
Tucker 1423
4
CLASS AAA
SCHOOL COUNT
Wayne County 1420
Shaw 1418 (projected)
River Ridge (Cherokee Co.) 1414 (projected)
North Clayton 1405.5
Ware County 1404.5
Eastside 1404
Statesboro 1401.5
Riverwood 1400.5
Baldwin 1397
Allatoona 1391 (projected)
Richmond Academy 1385.5
Druid Hills 1374
Grady 1372.5
Stone Mountain 1370
Walnut Grove 1357 (projected)
Arabia Mountain 1350 (projected)
Monroe Area 1347.5
Burke County 1336
Dalton 1336 (projected)
LaGrange 1331
Spalding 1319.5
Americus-Sumter 1312.5
Gainesville 1310
Sandy Creek 1309
North Springs 1308.5
Cross Creek 1301
Windsor Forest 1300 (projected)
Troup 1299.5
Perry 1296 (projected)
Ridgeland 1291.5
Westover 1291.5
Thomson 1279
Columbia 1270.5
Locust Grove [09-10] 1263 (projected)
Washington, Atlanta 1253.5
Groves 1250 (projected)
Jonesboro 1247
Stockbridge 1221.5
Veterans (Houston Co.) [2010] 1219 (projected)
Cedar Grove 1218.5
Carrollton 1210.5
Liberty County 1205.5
Pickens 1205
Drew 1200 (projected)
Johnson, Savannah 1200 (projected)
Hephzibah 1195.5
Westside, Macon 1184.5
West Laurens 1179
Lanier (Gwinnett) [2010] 1176 (projected)
Gilmer 1172
Lafayette 1171.5
Eagles Landing 1162.5
Mary Persons 1160.5
Heritage, Catoosa 1158 (projected)
Murray County 1154 (projected)
Stephens County 1148.5
Rutland 1135.5
5
CLASS AAA (Continued)
SCHOOL COUNT
Cairo 1135
Peach County 1132.5
Crisp County 1131
Monroe, Albany 1125
Grovetown 1113 (projected)
Johnson, Gainesville 1109.5
Central, Carroll 1107
Howard 1103 (projected)
Northwest Whitfield 1100 (projected)
Savannah 1100 (projected)
Southeast Whitfield 1100 (projected)
Franklin County 1094.5
Ringgold 1092.5
Chestatee 1092
White County 1087
North Atlanta 1082.5
Central, Macon 1072.5
St. Pius X 1072
Oconee County 1066.5
Haralson County 1065.5
North Hall 1065
Lumpkin County 1060
West Hall 1060
Washington County 1053
McNair 1052
Worth County 1052
Butler 1049.5
Cartersville 1040.5
Woodward Academy 1040
Beach 1038.5
Cedartown 1032.5
Jackson 1031
6
CLASS AA
SCHOOL COUNT
Pike County 1014.5
Sonoraville 1012
Henry County 1010.5
Towers 1008
Morgan County 0991.5
Dawson County 0988.5
Lakeview, Ft. Oglethorpe 0984
North Murray Co. 0984 (projected)
Glenn Hills 0978.5
East Jackson 0978
Brantley County 0968.5
Clarkston 0965.5
East Hall 0961
North Oconee 0959
Elbert County 0957.5
Adairsville 0952
Hart County 0951.5
Pierce County 0951.5
Dodge County 0942
Jackson County 0940
Tattnall County 0922.5
Appling County 0921
Therrell 0919.5
Jefferson County 0916
South Atlanta 0914
Fannin County 0913.5
Josey 0912.5
Kendrick 0898
Dougherty 0885.5
Southeast Bulloch 0883
Jackson, Atl. 0883
Carver, Columbus 0878 (projected)
Calhoun 0874.5
Southwest, Macon 0873.5
Spencer 0873 (projected)
Blessed Trinity 0871
Pepperell 0866
Gordon Central 0860
Banks County 0855
Screven County 0854.5
Cross Keys 0846
Fitzgerald 0845
Berrien 0840.5
Westside, Augusta 0840
Buford 0835
Northeast, Macon 0827.5
Cook 0823.5
Westminster 0806
Swainsboro 0796
Rockmart 0795.5
Harlem 0791 (projected)
Marist 0787
Dublin 0786.5
Callaway 0777.5
Albany 0759
Dade County 0757
Jeff Davis 0754
7
CLASS AA (Continued)
SCHOOL COUNT
Putnam County 0750.5
Decatur 0744
Toombs County 0743.5
Oglethorpe County 0742.5
Savannah Arts Academy 0739.5
Coosa 0732.5
Thomasville 0724.5
Lamar County 0719.5
Jefferson 0714
Laney 0714
Chattooga 0713.5
Bleckley County 0700.5
Jordan 0696 (projected)
Union County 0694
Greater Atlanta Christian 0681
St. Vincents Academy 0674
Rabun County 0669.5
Vidalia 0659.5
Early County 0656.5
East Laurens 0649
Avondale 0645
Long County 0642.5
Model 0637.5
Brooks County 0631.5
Benedictine 0630
Armuchee 0621
Heard County 0619
Lovett 0594
Monticello 0586
Temple 0584
McIntosh County Academy 0561.5
Crawford County 0559
Manchester 0535.5
Greene County 0526.5
8
CLASS A
SCHOOL COUNT
Bremen 0522.5
Macon County 0515
Metter 0511.5
Bryan County 0510.5
Social Circle 0492.5
Riverside Military 0490
Charlton County 0485
Savannah Christian 0478
Washington-Wilkes 0468.5
Claxton 0466
Darlington 0466
Bowdon 0463
Mitchell County 0463 (projected)
Irwin County 0462.5
Bacon County 0455.5
Hawkinsville 0452.5
Gordon Lee 0451.5
Lanier County 0443
Marion County 0441.5
Chattahoochee County 0436
Taylor County 0433
Lincoln County 0431.5
Wesleyan 0429
Holy Innocents’ 0424
Jenkins County 0421
Seminole County 0420.5
Telfair County 0420
Turner County 0415.5
Commerce 0415
Randolph Clay 0414.5
Hancock Central 0412.5
Wilkinson County 0412.5
Paideia 0404
Johnson, Augusta 0392
Pelham 0391.5
Calvary Day School 0391
Greenville 0389.5
Atkinson County 0386.5
Wilcox County 0386
Terrell County 0381
Pace Academy 0375
Trion 0375
Walker 0368
Dooly County 0363
Clinch County 0362
Mt. Zion, Carroll 0359.5
Providence Christian 0359
Schley County 0358.5
Davidson Fine Arts 0357
George Walton Academy 0352
First Presbyterian 0343
Mt. Paran Christian 0340
E.C.I. 0339
Twiggs County 0329
Hebron Christian 0326
Johnson County 0323
Eagles Landing Christian 0320
9
CLASS A (Continued)
SCHOOL COUNT
Miller County 0313.5
Athens Academy 0313
Towns County 0311
Atlanta International 0303
Montgomery County 0289
Treutlen 0288.5
Aquinas 0286
GMC 0285
Our Lady of Mercy 0274
Brookstone 0268
Morris Innovative (Dalton)- 0266 (projected)
Wheeler County 0261.5
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 0261
St. Francis 0261
Dekalb School of the Arts 0259
Whitefield Academy 0254
Portal 0251
Savannah Country Day 0250
Tech High Charter School 0238.5
Galloway 0238
Taliaferro County 0230.5
Fellowship Christian 0227
Landmark Christian 0227
Warren County 0219.5
North Cobb Christian 0219
Mt. Pisgah Christian 0212
Echols County 0210
Pinecrest Academy 0208
Central Talbotton 0202
Athens Christian 0196
Ware County Magnet School 0189.5
Glascock County 0178
Prince Avenue Christian 0177
Stewart County 0166
Strong Rock Academy 0159
Calhoun County 0157.5
Kings Ridge 0155 (projected)
Lakeview Academy 0147
Baconton Charter School 0143.5
Pacelli 0137
Webster County 0121
Tallulah Falls 0110
Baker County 0098
Excel Christian 0097
Ben Franklin Academy 0094
Yeshiva 0094
Quitman County 0080 (projected)
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0078
Georgia Schools for the Deaf 0070
W.D. Mohammed 0070
Georgia Academy for the Blind 0058.5
Greenforest Christian 0056
Woody Gap 0035
10
NEW SCHOOLS (2011-2012)
Coastal (Savannah) 600 projected
West Chatham Academy 288 projected
New Whitfield County 1100 projected
Manchester (Douglas Co.) 791 projected
Bethany Bend (Fulton Co.) TBA
NEW SCHOOLS (2012-2013)
New Savannah 900 projected

CLASS AAAAA

SCHOOL COUNT

Brookwood 3433.5

Mill Creek 3361 (projected)

Collins Hill 3335

Berkmar 3208.5

Peachtree Ridge 3152

Norcross 2910.5

Camden County 2876.5

Lowndes 2809

South Gwinnett 2708.5

Parkview 2659

Walton 2598.5

Central Gwinnett 2596 (projected)

North Cobb 2571.5

Grayson 2571 (projected)

North Forsyth 2507 (projected)

East Coweta 2494

Northview 2438.5

Milton 2425

North Gwinnett 2356

Roswell 2356

Kennesaw Mountain 2304.5

Harrison 2291.5

Meadowcreek 2291

Colquitt County 2288.5

Duluth 2278

McEachern 2252.5

Newnan 2224.5

Alpharetta 2210.5

Hardaway 2201 (projected)

Northside, Columbus 2190 (projected)

Hughes 2179 (projected)

Campbell 2164.5

Newton 2148.5

West Forsyth 2142 (projected)

Westlake 2128.5

Etowah 2104.5

Pebblebrook 2074

South Cobb 2071.5

Luella 2068.5

Cherokee 2065

Wheeler 1989.5

Marietta 1989

Lassiter 1976.5

Tift County 1949

Coffee 1947.5

Woodstock 1947 (projected)

Centennial 1945

Hillgrove 1933.5

Martin Luther King Jr. 1919.5

Dacula 1918 (projected)

Mountainview 1917 (projected)

Shiloh 1915.5

2

CLASS AAAA

SCHOOL COUNT

Chattahoochee 1891 (projected)

Archer 1867 (projected)

Paulding County 1866

Valdosta 1858.5

Bradwell Institute 1847.5

Tri-Cities 1847.5

Lovejoy 1820.5

Stephenson 1820.5

Northside, Warner Robins 1820 (projected)

Pope 1820

Evans 1819

South Paulding 1817 (projected)

Rockdale County 1816.5

Kell 1804

Southwest Dekalb 1801

Houston County 1800 (projected)

Ola 1775.5

Habersham Central 1775

North Paulding 1775 (projected)

Warner Robins 1774 (projected)

Mundy’s Mill 1772

Woodland, Cartersville 1764

Brunswick 1763.5

Northgate 1759.5

Lambert 1749 (projected)

Effingham County 1739

Lee County 1735

Douglas County 1726 (projected)

Osborne 1723

Sprayberry 1714

Mays 1713

Whitewater 1704

Heritage, Conyers 1700

Winder-Barrow 1700

Morrow 1695

East Paulding 1691 (projected)

Glynn Academy 1688

Loganville 1684 (projected)

McIntosh 1681

Greenbrier 1675 (projected)

Miller Grove 1669

Hiram 1667 (projected)

Lakeside, Dekalb 1665.5

Lakeside, Evans 1658.5

Union Grove 1650.5

Alexander 1642 (projected)

Alcovy 1640.5

Creekview 1634

Sequoyah 1630 (projected)

Lithia Springs 1622 (projected)

Salem 1614

Apalachee 1603

South Forsyth 1601 (projected)

John’s Creek 1600 (projected)

Jones County 1593.5

Mt. Zion (Jonesboro) 1592

Starrs Mill 1586

3

CLASS AAAA (Continued)

SCHOOL COUNT

Bainbridge 1578

Chapel Hill 1570 (projected)

Harris County 1565

Riverdale 1564.5

Thomas County Central 1562

Dutchtown 1553

Lithonia 1549.5

Forest Park 1546

Dunwoody 1532

Banneker 1530

Villa Rica 1530

Chamblee 1511.5

Jenkins 1511.5

Columbus 1506 (projected)

Fayette County 1504

Cedar Shoals 1495.5

Douglass 1493

Richmond Hill 1485.5

South Effingham 1483.5

Woodland, Stockbridge 1464

Cass 1458.5

Flowery Branch 1456

Redan 1454

Forsyth Central 1449.5

Rome 1447

Griffin 1441.5

Carver, Atlanta 1438.5

Clarke Central 1437

Upson-Lee 1435.5

Creekside 1431 (projected)

Madison County 1425

Tucker 1423

4

CLASS AAA

SCHOOL COUNT

Wayne County 1420

Shaw 1418 (projected)

River Ridge (Cherokee Co.) 1414 (projected)

North Clayton 1405.5

Ware County 1404.5

Eastside 1404

Statesboro 1401.5

Riverwood 1400.5

Baldwin 1397

Allatoona 1391 (projected)

Richmond Academy 1385.5

Druid Hills 1374

Grady 1372.5

Stone Mountain 1370

Walnut Grove 1357 (projected)

Arabia Mountain 1350 (projected)

Monroe Area 1347.5

Burke County 1336

Dalton 1336 (projected)

LaGrange 1331

Spalding 1319.5

Americus-Sumter 1312.5

Gainesville 1310

Sandy Creek 1309

North Springs 1308.5

Cross Creek 1301

Windsor Forest 1300 (projected)

Troup 1299.5

Perry 1296 (projected)

Ridgeland 1291.5

Westover 1291.5

Thomson 1279

Columbia 1270.5

Locust Grove [09-10] 1263 (projected)

Washington, Atlanta 1253.5

Groves 1250 (projected)

Jonesboro 1247

Stockbridge 1221.5

Veterans (Houston Co.) [2010] 1219 (projected)

Cedar Grove 1218.5

Carrollton 1210.5

Liberty County 1205.5

Pickens 1205

Drew 1200 (projected)

Johnson, Savannah 1200 (projected)

Hephzibah 1195.5

Westside, Macon 1184.5

West Laurens 1179

Lanier (Gwinnett) [2010] 1176 (projected)

Gilmer 1172

Lafayette 1171.5

Eagles Landing 1162.5

Mary Persons 1160.5

Heritage, Catoosa 1158 (projected)

Murray County 1154 (projected)

Stephens County 1148.5

Rutland 1135.5

5

CLASS AAA (Continued)

SCHOOL COUNT

Cairo 1135

Peach County 1132.5

Crisp County 1131

Monroe, Albany 1125

Grovetown 1113 (projected)

Johnson, Gainesville 1109.5

Central, Carroll 1107

Howard 1103 (projected)

Northwest Whitfield 1100 (projected)

Savannah 1100 (projected)

Southeast Whitfield 1100 (projected)

Franklin County 1094.5

Ringgold 1092.5

Chestatee 1092

White County 1087

North Atlanta 1082.5

Central, Macon 1072.5

St. Pius X 1072

Oconee County 1066.5

Haralson County 1065.5

North Hall 1065

Lumpkin County 1060

West Hall 1060

Washington County 1053

McNair 1052

Worth County 1052

Butler 1049.5

Cartersville 1040.5

Woodward Academy 1040

Beach 1038.5

Cedartown 1032.5

Jackson 1031

6

CLASS AA

SCHOOL COUNT

Pike County 1014.5

Sonoraville 1012

Henry County 1010.5

Towers 1008

Morgan County 0991.5

Dawson County 0988.5

Lakeview, Ft. Oglethorpe 0984

North Murray Co. 0984 (projected)

Glenn Hills 0978.5

East Jackson 0978

Brantley County 0968.5

Clarkston 0965.5

East Hall 0961

North Oconee 0959

Elbert County 0957.5

Adairsville 0952

Hart County 0951.5

Pierce County 0951.5

Dodge County 0942

Jackson County 0940

Tattnall County 0922.5

Appling County 0921

Therrell 0919.5

Jefferson County 0916

South Atlanta 0914

Fannin County 0913.5

Josey 0912.5

Kendrick 0898

Dougherty 0885.5

Southeast Bulloch 0883

Jackson, Atl. 0883

Carver, Columbus 0878 (projected)

Calhoun 0874.5

Southwest, Macon 0873.5

Spencer 0873 (projected)

Blessed Trinity 0871

Pepperell 0866

Gordon Central 0860

Banks County 0855

Screven County 0854.5

Cross Keys 0846

Fitzgerald 0845

Berrien 0840.5

Westside, Augusta 0840

Buford 0835

Northeast, Macon 0827.5

Cook 0823.5

Westminster 0806

Swainsboro 0796

Rockmart 0795.5

Harlem 0791 (projected)

Marist 0787

Dublin 0786.5

Callaway 0777.5

Albany 0759

Dade County 0757

Jeff Davis 0754

7

CLASS AA (Continued)

SCHOOL COUNT

Putnam County 0750.5

Decatur 0744

Toombs County 0743.5

Oglethorpe County 0742.5

Savannah Arts Academy 0739.5

Coosa 0732.5

Thomasville 0724.5

Lamar County 0719.5

Jefferson 0714

Laney 0714

Chattooga 0713.5

Bleckley County 0700.5

Jordan 0696 (projected)

Union County 0694

Greater Atlanta Christian 0681

St. Vincents Academy 0674

Rabun County 0669.5

Vidalia 0659.5

Early County 0656.5

East Laurens 0649

Avondale 0645

Long County 0642.5

Model 0637.5

Brooks County 0631.5

Benedictine 0630

Armuchee 0621

Heard County 0619

Lovett 0594

Monticello 0586

Temple 0584

McIntosh County Academy 0561.5

Crawford County 0559

Manchester 0535.5

Greene County 0526.5

8

CLASS A

SCHOOL COUNT

Bremen 0522.5

Macon County 0515

Metter 0511.5

Bryan County 0510.5

Social Circle 0492.5

Riverside Military 0490

Charlton County 0485

Savannah Christian 0478

Washington-Wilkes 0468.5

Claxton 0466

Darlington 0466

Bowdon 0463

Mitchell County 0463 (projected)

Irwin County 0462.5

Bacon County 0455.5

Hawkinsville 0452.5

Gordon Lee 0451.5

Lanier County 0443

Marion County 0441.5

Chattahoochee County 0436

Taylor County 0433

Lincoln County 0431.5

Wesleyan 0429

Holy Innocents’ 0424

Jenkins County 0421

Seminole County 0420.5

Telfair County 0420

Turner County 0415.5

Commerce 0415

Randolph Clay 0414.5

Hancock Central 0412.5

Wilkinson County 0412.5

Paideia 0404

Johnson, Augusta 0392

Pelham 0391.5

Calvary Day School 0391

Greenville 0389.5

Atkinson County 0386.5

Wilcox County 0386

Terrell County 0381

Pace Academy 0375

Trion 0375

Walker 0368

Dooly County 0363

Clinch County 0362

Mt. Zion, Carroll 0359.5

Providence Christian 0359

Schley County 0358.5

Davidson Fine Arts 0357

George Walton Academy 0352

First Presbyterian 0343

Mt. Paran Christian 0340

E.C.I. 0339

Twiggs County 0329

Hebron Christian 0326

Johnson County 0323

Eagles Landing Christian 0320

9

CLASS A (Continued)

SCHOOL COUNT

Miller County 0313.5

Athens Academy 0313

Towns County 0311

Atlanta International 0303

Montgomery County 0289

Treutlen 0288.5

Aquinas 0286

GMC 0285

Our Lady of Mercy 0274

Brookstone 0268

Morris Innovative (Dalton)- 0266 (projected)

Wheeler County 0261.5

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 0261

St. Francis 0261

Dekalb School of the Arts 0259

Whitefield Academy 0254

Portal 0251

Savannah Country Day 0250

Tech High Charter School 0238.5

Galloway 0238

Taliaferro County 0230.5

Fellowship Christian 0227

Landmark Christian 0227

Warren County 0219.5

North Cobb Christian 0219

Mt. Pisgah Christian 0212

Echols County 0210

Pinecrest Academy 0208

Central Talbotton 0202

Athens Christian 0196

Ware County Magnet School 0189.5

Glascock County 0178

Prince Avenue Christian 0177

Stewart County 0166

Strong Rock Academy 0159

Calhoun County 0157.5

Kings Ridge 0155 (projected)

Lakeview Academy 0147

Baconton Charter School 0143.5

Pacelli 0137

Webster County 0121

Tallulah Falls 0110

Baker County 0098

Excel Christian 0097

Ben Franklin Academy 0094

Yeshiva 0094

Quitman County 0080 (projected)

Southwest Atlanta Christian 0078

Georgia Schools for the Deaf 0070

W.D. Mohammed 0070

Georgia Academy for the Blind 0058.5

Greenforest Christian 0056

Woody Gap 0035

10

NEW SCHOOLS (2011-2012)

Coastal (Savannah) 600 projected

West Chatham Academy 288 projected

New Whitfield County 1100 projected

Manchester (Douglas Co.) 791 projected

Bethany Bend (Fulton Co.) TBA

NEW SCHOOLS (2012-2013)

New Savannah 900 projected

Related Posts:

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.